6:10 pm - Saturday October 25, 2014

Azad Hind Express (12130) Time Table

Azad Hind Express (Train no. 12130) running between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. Get information of Azad Hind Express (12130) Arrival/ Departure/ Running current status information. Check Azad Hind Express (12130) schedule, timings, route map, reservation, seat availability and train fare. Now you can book here tickets of Azad Hind Express (12130) train.

-

Azad Hind Express (12130)

Name Azad Hind Express
Number 12130
Schedule Daily
Type Mail/Express/Superfast
Distance 1263 miles / 2020 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Halts 27
Average Speed 61 kmph

Azad Hind Express (12130) Route Map

Given below table shows route map of Azad Hind Express (Train Number 12130). This train operating between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction stations. Timing of Azad Hind Express (12130) train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below.

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:55 Daily West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 01:30 01:37 7 min Daily Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 02:32 02:37 5 min Daily Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Daily Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Orissa
7 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
8 CPH Champa 668 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
9 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 09:00 09:15 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
10 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 10:45 10:55 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
11 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
12 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 15:40 15:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
17 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 16:43 16:46 3 min Daily Maharashtra
18 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 18:25 18:28 3 min Daily Maharashtra
19 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 SEG Shegaon 1421 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
21 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
22 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
23 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Maharashtra
24 MMR Manmad Junction 1708 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
25 KPG Kopargaon 1750 Km 01:29 01:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
26 BAP Belapur 1794 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27 ANG Ahmednagar 1861 Km 03:27 03:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
28 DD Daund Junction 1944 Km 05:05 05:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
29 PUNE Pune Junction 2020 Km 06:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra
Filed in: Indian Railway